PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Sunday, December 17, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
1 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
2:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Isaiah Russell-Bailey & James Monroe Iglehart
4 a.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
5 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
5:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Spring Carnival/Tooey's Hole-I-Day Sweate
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
7 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
8:30 a.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rockin' With Elmo and Abby
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Amazing Adventure/The Kaya-Tastic Banana-Tastic Ha
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Christmas in Mexico
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
11:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Amazing Adventure/The Kaya-Tastic Banana-Tastic Ha
12 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Christmas in Mexico
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Snow Day/Snow Surprise Challenge
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Mechanic / Seahorses and Wee Horses
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
3 p.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Isaiah Russell-Bailey & James Monroe Iglehart
8 p.m.
Super Why! Judith's Happy Chanukah
8:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
9:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Spring Carnival/Tooey's Hole-I-Day Sweate
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
10:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
11 p.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona