PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, December 23, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
1 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
2 a.m.
Super Why! 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
2:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Christmas in Mexico
4 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
5 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Christmas Problem
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
8:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Home for Gecko
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time
11:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
12 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Speedy Delivery/Ruff Night
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Basic Training/A Wind-Er Wonderland
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
2:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3 p.m.
Nature Cat Know Your Snow/The Nature-Tastic Four and the Humo
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
6 p.m.
Super Why! 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
6:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Christmas in Mexico
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Christmas Problem
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
10:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
11 p.m.
Nature Cat Know Your Snow/The Nature-Tastic Four and the Humo
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona