PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, December 26, 2023

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Goes to the Farm
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Summerween/Make It Snow
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Antonio the Avocado/Curious Clouds
12 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Me, Myself, and Donkey/Fashion Donkey
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bright Bright Bugs/Panda's Purple Party
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Summerween/Make It Snow
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
5 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! It Takes Leo to Tango/Siesta Is Besta
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona