PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, December 5, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
1 a.m.
Arthur ARTHUR LOSES HIS MARBLES/FRIDAY THE 13TH
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Trees, Please
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
5:30 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Album
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Home for Gecko
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treehouse Harvest Day/The Treeborhood Thankfu
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Gets Slimed / Seesaw Saturday
12 p.m.
Curious George A Fair to Remember/The Great Doxie Round-Up
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treehouse Harvest Day/The Treeborhood Thankfu
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Mofongo on the Go / Alma Scoots Around
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
4 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Cowboy Kitty/The Corn Conundrum
4:30 p.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Mofongo on the Go / Alma Scoots Around
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona