PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, December 7, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
1 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkminster Dog Show/Do-over Ray
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treeborhood Photo Album/Runway Recycling
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and the Guide Dog/Whatever Floats Your Boat
12 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats the Band/Hats and a Hole
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treeborhood Photo Album/Runway Recycling
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
5 p.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
8 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona