PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, February 1, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
5 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Checking the Boxes/Batteries Not Included
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
7 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Gets Moving/The Flying Disc Dilemma
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Celebration
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Water Ski-daddle/The Greenhouse Effect
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Celebration
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Yodelly/St. Bernard
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
2:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
4 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
5 p.m.
Curious George Water Ski-daddle/The Greenhouse Effect
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
8 p.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
10:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona