PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, February 14, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
1 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Fireweed Feast/River Skate
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
4 a.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Moon's Trip to Paris/If a Hamster Could Fly
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Love Day/A New Leaf
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Giganto Powder/The Extraordinary Art Experience
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Grouch Band
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Kind Alan
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
5 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona