PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, February 15, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
1 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkminster Dog Show/Do-over Ray
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Letter M Mystery
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Grouch Band
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Sleepover/Secret Tunnels
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
12 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats the Band/Hats and a Hole
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Potato Stand/Clyde's Surprise Playdate
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Sleepover/Secret Tunnels
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5 p.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Dance Party/Bad Dog Bart Jr.
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona