PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, February 3, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
12:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Lemonade Stand/Daniel Remembers What He Nee
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
2:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
4 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
4:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
5 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
5:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Pick Your Friends/ Finola's Farm
6:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
7 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
8:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Celebration
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Hundley's Truffle Trouble/George's Flying Disc Deb
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Celebration
12:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
1:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3:30 p.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
4:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
5 p.m.
Curious George Hundley's Truffle Trouble/George's Flying Disc Deb
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
8 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
11:30 p.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona