PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, February 7, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
1 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Cavedad/Grumpa Comes to Call
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bug Scouts
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Home for Gecko
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Special Delivery/Campout Confusion
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under the Sun
12 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Piano Problem/Bongo-lympics
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Special Delivery/Campout Confusion
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
5 p.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Book Swap/Finders Keepers
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona