PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, March 29, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
1 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Qyah Ice Classic/The Great Qyah Cleanup
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Crisis Promos
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Fort Rudy
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Clean, Monkey Do/A River Runs Through It
12 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi the Critic/George Cleans Up
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Groovy Guitar/Treasure Nest
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
4 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5 p.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Puppy Sitting/Big Dreams and Blue Skies
8 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona