PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, March 30, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
1 a.m.
Arthur The World of Tomorrow/Is There a Doctor in the Hou
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sunny Side Adds Up/Old Odd New Tricks
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Puppy Sitting/Big Dreams and Blue Skies
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Haymobile
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Sleepover/Secret Tunnels
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
12 p.m.
Curious George Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Sleepover/Secret Tunnels
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
4 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
4:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch
5 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Steggie Rescue/Alma Hits the Right Note
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona