PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, April 5, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
1 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Kind Alan
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Gingerbread Man
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Bake It Til You Make It/Zoom-in Zadie
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules An Anniversary Tradition/Chiles en Nogada Day
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Parade/George & Allie's Pet Hotel
12 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Pig
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Bake It Til You Make It/Zoom-in Zadie
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules An Anniversary Tradition/Chiles en Nogada Day
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
4:30 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
5 p.m.
Arthur BASED ON a TRUE STORY (PART 1 & 2)
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Follow That Bug!/Robo-kid
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules An Anniversary Tradition/Chiles en Nogada Day
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona