PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, May 11, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
1 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
4 a.m.
Cyberchase WEATHER OR NOT, PART 1
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Goldilocks and the Three Homes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Fairy Tale Haircut
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Talent Turmoil/Zeke's Collection Selection
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Gets Moving/The Flying Disc Dilemma
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Plastics!/Hide and Go Sheep
12 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Hodie Halloween
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Hey-O, Purple Moon/Purple Peg Problem
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Talent Turmoil/Zeke's Collection Selection
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Gets Moving/The Flying Disc Dilemma
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
4 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Cyberchase WEATHER OR NOT, PART 2
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Gets Moving/The Flying Disc Dilemma
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona