PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, June 20, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
12:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up
1 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sticker Shock/A Song for Lola
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Hike Pirates
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Letter M Mystery
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Bake It Til You Make It/Zoom-in Zadie
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Pirate Adventure/Time Trouble
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
12 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Bake It Til You Make It/Zoom-in Zadie
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Pirate Adventure/Time Trouble
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
4 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's tooth/d.w. Gets Lost
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Pirate Adventure/Time Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Agents of the Great Outdoors/The Nature-Tastic Fou
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona