PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, June 23, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
1 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Traffic Trouble
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Parrot Watch/Disappearing Act
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Trip to the Dentist
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Summerween/Make It Snow
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
12 p.m.
Curious George George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Summerween/Make It Snow
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
4:30 p.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
5 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Moves In/The Perfect Brother
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Shahadi Wright Joseph & Madison Reyes
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fashion Fun/Welcome Pinka Bear
8:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The New Girl/Mission Pink
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Lost in the Bronx/New Neighbors
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona