PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
October, 2023
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, June 30, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
1 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Moth Mystery/Just Peachy
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Hair Dance
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junior Supers/Measure for Measure
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie in the City/Rosie in the Country
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Antonio the Avocado/Curious Clouds
12 p.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junior Supers/Measure for Measure
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie in the City/Rosie in the Country
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way The Beach Blahs/The Last Sandcastle
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Seth Meyers & Kelly Rowland
7 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
7:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
8 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
8:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie in the City/Rosie in the Country
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way The Beach Blahs/The Last Sandcastle
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona