PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, July 28, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
1 a.m.
Arthur WHEN DUTY CALLS, PARTS 1 & 2
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Puppy Sitting/Big Dreams and Blue Skies
4 a.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Little Red Dream/The Mail Mix Up
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Haymobile
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bug Scouts
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules The Doggie Detectives/A House for Gatita
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Disappointed at the Pool/Disappointed at the Farm
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Day Camp/Daniel's Rainy Day at Camp
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Lost Treasure of Bugaboo Bend/Apple Pie of My Eye
12 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hill/Ready, Set, Flamin-Go!
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Doggie Detectives/A House for Gatita
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
4 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Blabbermouth/All Grown Up
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo MacKenzie Hancsicsak & Juanes
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits a New Neighborhood
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Wedding
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina's Obstacle Course/Daniel An
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Shake, Rattle and Roll/Love and Harmony
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Doggie Detectives/A House for Gatita
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona