PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, August 10, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mystery in the Night Sky/Lights, Camera, Patak!
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
4 a.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Haymobile
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Astro Team Alpha
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
12 p.m.
Curious George Lost & Found/George in His Own Backyard
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Big Nest Bird Party/Pet Elephant Camp
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Dodie Hodie/Uniquely Panda
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Brother Day/Cafe Chaos
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye of Rom
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Iggy's Bedtime/The Great Crystalini
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's New Kicks/Star Ball
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona