PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, August 16, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Can You Wrangle It/Ahead of the Time
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Number Adventure
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Goldilocks and the Three Homes
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Everyone Has a Turn at Show and Tell/Daniel Takes
11 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Speedy Delivery/Ruff Night
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Flies a Kite/From Scratch
12 p.m.
Curious George Aiming for the Stars/George vs the Volcano
12:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Everyone Has a Turn at Show and Tell/Daniel Takes
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Speedy Delivery/Ruff Night
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
4:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Very Mean Crossing guard/d.w.'s Ver
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
11:30 p.m.
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona