PBS Kids Schedule

February, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29    
March, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, August 22, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Outfoxed
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
4 a.m.
Cyberchase The Lilting Loons
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
5:30 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Goldilocks and the Three Homes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Family Recipe
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Me Time/Zadie and the Big, Loud, Noisy Thing
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Max Ask to Play/Daniel Asks to Play at
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Water Ski-daddle/The Greenhouse Effect
12 p.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Speedy Delivery/Ruff Night
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Me Time/Zadie and the Big, Loud, Noisy Thing
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
5 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Make Room for Daddy Longlegs/Outerspace Detectives
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona