PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, August 23, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
1 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes the Team
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Double O Trouble
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Hubert the Human Cannon Ball
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Home for Gecko
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Helper for the Day/Race Car Wombats
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Mush!/Puppets in the Park
12 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Feelings Detectives/Clyde's Cloudy Day
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Helper for the Day/Race Car Wombats
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
4 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
5 p.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Together Now
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
8 p.m.
Cyberchase CLEAN-UP ON ISLE 8
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Trick or Treatasaurus/The Haunted Hallway
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Do the Waltzango/Big Brother Bootcamp
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona