PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, August 28, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Welcome to Odd Squad
1 a.m.
Wild Kratts Clever the Raven
1:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
2 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
2:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Amber Ruffin & Bebe Rexha
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Helps Take Care of Margaret/Daniel Goes to
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Important Job at the Market/Daniel's Impo
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Everyone Has a Turn at Show and Tell/Daniel Takes
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Max Ask to Play/Daniel Asks to Play at
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Billie Jean King/I Am Arthur Ashe
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Missing Goat Mystery
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Friendship Celebration
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Important Job at the Market/Daniel's Impo
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Mooing Moon Moths/Stop and Think
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
4 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
5 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race to Goat Mountain
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Art From the Heart/Gold Strikeout
8 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona