PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, August 29, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
1 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Set Lasers to Profit/Villains Helping Villains
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race to Goat Mountain
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Art From the Heart/Gold Strikeout
4 a.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Anning /I Am Charlie Chaplin
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street A Home for Gecko
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Kind Alan
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Everyone Has a Turn at Show and Tell/Daniel Takes
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Camp George/Hoop Dupe
12 p.m.
Curious George A Good Yarn/Snow Monkey
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Cat-tastrophe/Stickball!
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name?
5 p.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blowfish Blowout
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Cat-tastrophe/Stickball!
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Chacho Gets a Bath/Frankie's Four Feet
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona