PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, August 31, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Danc
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
4 a.m.
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Pie Caper
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Goes to the Farm
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Sparkle Pants/Game Changer
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera
12 p.m.
Curious George George Lights Up the Night/George and the Jug Owl
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Try Scouts/Wiz-kazizz-kazaam
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Sparkle Pants/Game Changer
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
5 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Nochebuena/Three Kings Day Do-Over
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona