PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, August 9, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
12:30 a.m.
Arthur How the Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Babysits/Arthur's Cousin Catastrophe
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Heat Wave/It Came From Beyond
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Moon's Trip to Paris/If a Hamster Could Fly
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Princess Pinkalicious/Switcheridoo
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Super Shape Heroes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rainy Day Picnic
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Pig-Headed George/Nightmare on N Avenue
12 p.m.
Curious George Hundley's Truffle Trouble/George's Flying Disc Deb
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mystery in the Night Sky/Lights, Camera, Patak!
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
8 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Leaf Fairy/Midge Over Troubled Water
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona