PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, September 1, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
1 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Why Did the Chicken Cross the Dimension/Off the Cl
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Chickens on the Farm
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Pie Caper
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Color Fun/A Super Invention
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Wedding
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Muster Monkey/Traffic Monkey
12 p.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Cheesy Con/Stanley's One-Dragon Show
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Color Fun/A Super Invention
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
5 p.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Jimmy Fallon & Kacey Musgraves
7 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Ice Pop Truck/Rosies Dollar Dilemma
7:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
8 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
8:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way All About Alma/Alma's Playdate
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Showstopper/Ultimate Helper
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona