PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, September 2, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
1 a.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
2:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Jimmy Fallon & Kacey Musgraves
3 a.m.
Rosie's Rules The Ice Pop Truck/Rosies Dollar Dilemma
3:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
4 a.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
4:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
7 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
8:30 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Goldilocks and the Three Homes
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Everyone Has a Turn at Show and Tell/Daniel Takes
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina's Obstacle Course/Daniel An
11:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
12 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Best Friends Day/Silly Sticky Situation
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George Makes Pizza/Ladybugs!
2 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Story of the Story Knife/Raven Saves the Birth
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Monumental Oddness/Party Crashers
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
6:30 p.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Jimmy Fallon & Kacey Musgraves
7 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Ice Pop Truck/Rosies Dollar Dilemma
7:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
8 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
8:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
10:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
11 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona