PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, September 4, 2023

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
12:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
1 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
2:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Jimmy Fallon & Kacey Musgraves
3 a.m.
Rosie's Rules The Ice Pop Truck/Rosies Dollar Dilemma
3:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie the Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
4 a.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
4:30 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Backyard Pizza Parlor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Home Carnival
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Crab Quakes/Hopping Helpers
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules The Great Robot Picnic/Rosies Car Wash
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George of the Desert/The Texture Game
12 p.m.
Curious George Cuckoo Cockatoo/A Bunch of Ballooney
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Breakfast Bowl/Dancing Dandelions
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Crab Quakes/Hopping Helpers
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Great Robot Picnic/Rosies Car Wash
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
4 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Contest/Prove It
5 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
8 p.m.
Cyberchase WEATHER OR NOT, PART 1
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Great Robot Picnic/Rosies Car Wash
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Community Campout/Leaf It to Alma
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona