PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Thursday, January 4, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Nature Cat Atv Adventure! / Nature Buddy Breakup
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
1 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
3 a.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Living in Disharmony
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
5 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Ibn Batutta/I Am Beulah Louise Henry
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Duppy Story/Everything's Irie Mon
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
6:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
7:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
8 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Community Mural
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Happy to Be Me Club
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
10 a.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
11 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Locked Out/Bark Suit!
12 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home for Pigeons/Out of Order
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
1 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
1:30 p.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
2:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
4 p.m.
Nature Cat Bunny Baby Babysitter / King of the Backyard Bounc
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
5 p.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
7 p.m.
Molly of Denali Home Made Heroes/Molly and the Snow Hawk
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
8 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes of Plath
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
9 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Shake, Rattle and Roll/Love and Harmony
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Coqui Quest/Chalk the Block
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
11:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona