PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, February 23, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Un-Make a Mess/Hide and Go Stu
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Moss Queen/Leaf Moving MacHine Mayhem
1 a.m.
Arthur Pick a Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Un-Make a Mess/Hide and Go Stu
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Culture Clash/Party Moose
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
7:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Isaiah Russell-Bailey & James Monroe Iglehart
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Make Music With Bob
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Kind Ruby
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Mighty Zeke/Gift for a Fish
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
11 a.m.
Curious George The Man With the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers the Poles/Curious Georg
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Speedy Delivery/Ruff Night
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Yodel Bird Sitting/Superhero Squabble
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-go-rosie
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
5 p.m.
Arthur ELWOOD CITY TURNS 100! (PARTS I & II)
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Basketball Blues
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules President of the Sandbox / Dino Parade
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona