PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, February 27, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Saving Seeds/Onward and Mossward
1 a.m.
Arthur Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes the Wheel
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Trees, Please
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dojo Mojo/Googly Eyes
7:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Ames McNamara & Leslie Odom Jr.
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Horsing Around
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Make Music With Bob
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Talent Turmoil/Zeke's Collection Selection
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! The Treeborhood Parranda/Happy New Acorn Year!
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
11 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Parade/George & Allie's Pet Hotel
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Flower Monkey/The Great Golden Egg Hunt
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Goalies/Mousy Hodie
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Ice Pop Truck/Rosies Dollar Dilemma
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Doggie Detectives/A House for Gatita
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
3 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Piragua Problem / Balloon Blues
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop When Luke Became Stu/Secret Surprise Party
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Animal Rescue Crew/Nature of Dreams
5 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop When Luke Became Stu/Secret Surprise Party
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Whale of a Time/That's Snow Fun
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Doggie Detectives/A House for Gatita
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Cesar Chavez/I Am Dolores Heurta
11 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Piragua Problem / Balloon Blues
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona