PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, March 12, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop How to Hamster/A Bad Case of the Beeps
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Parade of Pets/Hal's Pals
1 a.m.
Arthur Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop How to Hamster/A Bad Case of the Beeps
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
5 a.m.
Cyberchase CLEAN-UP ON ISLE 8
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
7:30 a.m.
Not-Too-Late Show With Elmo Drew Barrymore & Keedron Bryant
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Love Makes a Family
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Read-And-Share
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A House for Snout/Junjun's Brain Freeze
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junjun's Wake-Up Call/Stack 'Em Up
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
11 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Mechanic / Seahorses and Wee Horses
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Switcheroo/Rosies Family Tree
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way A Tale of Two Almas/The Longest Race
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Rock Clues/Sweet Scent
5 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bubbling Up/Eenie Eenie Aye Over
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Neighborhood Market Day / Rosie and Javis Slime St
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Picked a Pepper/The Alma Train
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way A Tale of Two Almas/The Longest Race
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona