PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Saturday, April 27, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Mystery Puzzle/The Stu Express
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
1 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Mystery Puzzle/The Stu Express
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Buzz and the Tree
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Secret Life of Henrietta/Photographer Peter
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch-Ercise
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Community Garden Cleanup
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junjun's Wake-Up Call/Stack 'Em Up
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Everyone Has a Turn at Show and Tell/Daniel Takes
11 a.m.
Curious George George Gets Slimed / Seesaw Saturday
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Lost Puppy / Gnocchi's Purr
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
3:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
5 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
7 p.m.
Cyberchase If You Can't Stand the Heat
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Cyberdillos in the Outfield
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Birthday Bash
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Domino Dilemma
9 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Trouble in Chalk Town/Story Time Garden
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
11:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona