PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Sunday, April 28, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
1 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
3 a.m.
Cyberchase If You Can't Stand the Heat
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Cyberdillos in the Outfield
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Birthday Bash
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Domino Dilemma
5 a.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Is Born
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
6:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Kendra Shuffle/Team Song
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Paintbrush Boy and Pencil Girl/Save a Tree
7:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Rockin' With Elmo and Abby
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Corn Festival
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Junior Supers/Measure for Measure
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Snout Wash Day/A Super Recipe
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Max Ask to Play/Daniel Asks to Play at
11 a.m.
Curious George A Knight to Remember
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Locked Out/Bark Suit!
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Night Out/Poetry Problem
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster Finds a Home
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Catrina Mystery/The Lucky Dragon
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
3:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Mystery Puzzle/The Stu Express
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Cowboy Kitty/The Corn Conundrum
5 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
7 p.m.
Cyberchase If You Can't Stand the Heat
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Cyberdillos in the Outfield
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Hacker's Birthday Bash
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Domino Dilemma
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules The Catrina Mystery/The Lucky Dragon
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Howard Flies the Coop/Supper Surprise
11:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona