PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Friday, May 31, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Atv Adventure! / Nature Buddy Breakup
1 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Clever the Raven
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
5 a.m.
Cyberchase A Time to Cook
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
7:30 a.m.
Mecha Builders The Whatsacallit of Treetop Woods/Nat in the Dark
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Happy to Be Me Club
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Happy to Be Me Club
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! 3,2,1 LIFT OFF! / MOON MAGIC
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Snout Wash Day/A Super Recipe
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Trip to the Enchanted Garden/A Trip to the Crayo
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
11 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Clean, Monkey Do/A River Runs Through It
11:30 a.m.
Curious George A Fair to Remember/The Great Doxie Round-Up
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bright Bright Bugs/Panda's Purple Party
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Purple Sweet Potato Buns/Tias Big Break
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Switcheroo/Rosies Family Tree
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Michelangelo / I Am Dorothy Levitt
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Four Little Pigs and Brucey/Handle With Care
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Petrified Wood Mystery/Nature Buddy Clubhouse
5 p.m.
Arthur Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Four Little Pigs and Brucey/Handle With Care
7:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Forget-you-not/Fire, Food, & Family
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
9 p.m.
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Ghost Piper of Edinburgh Castle/Make 'Em Laugh
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosies Switcheroo/Rosies Family Tree
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Michelangelo / I Am Dorothy Levitt
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona