PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, June 12, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Animal Rescue Crew/Nature of Dreams
1 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Plays the Blues/Buster's Sweet Success
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aye Aye
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Sanitation Situation/Stu Rides the Bus
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sea Lion Crooks and Halibut Hooks/Nature's Medicin
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
5 a.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
7:30 a.m.
Mecha Builders The Whatsacallit of Treetop Woods/Nat in the Dark
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Jobs Day
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Jobs Day
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Special Delivery/Campout Confusion
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Moo Moo Choo Choo / Lake Bellyflop
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret Gets All the Attention/Prince Tuesday Vis
11 a.m.
Curious George Locked Out/Bark Suit!
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Over the Edge/A Rose by Any Other Name
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Hey-O, Purple Moon/Purple Peg Problem
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Thankful Donkey/The Penguin Diner-Rama
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Violin Lesson/Flying High
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Catch That Watermelon/Dino Cave
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Super Rosie/On With the Show
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Hedy Lamarr / I Am Archimedes
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop Lemonade Champs/Double Dutch Dilemma
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
5 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop Lemonade Champs/Double Dutch Dilemma
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bubbling Up/Eenie Eenie Aye Over
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Cyberdillos in the Outfield
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Super Rosie/On With the Show
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Hedy Lamarr / I Am Archimedes
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma's Movie Night/Papi the Hero
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona