PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Tuesday, June 18, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Mystery Puzzle/The Stu Express
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery on the Prairie
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Mystery Puzzle/The Stu Express
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali A Qyah Juneteenth/The Mystery of the Missing Meat
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Mystery in the Night Sky/Lights, Camera, Patak!
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
5:30 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
7:30 a.m.
Mecha Builders Mecha Builders Pull Together/Lift Up and Lift Off
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Move and Groove on Sesame Street
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Wash Day
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Color Fun/A Super Invention
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Room of Our Own/Zeke's Fairy Village
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi Tries Ballet/Daniel Tries Something New With
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
11 a.m.
Curious George Bonus Day/Understudy George
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Plastics!/Hide and Go Sheep
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bright Bright Bugs/Panda's Purple Party
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie How Does It Feel?/Best Ball Fest
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Teacher's Day/The Nose Knows
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Rosie Gets Moving/The Flying Disc Dilemma
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the B-girl/Happy Chacho Day
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Good for the Goose/Whistle Work
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sticker Shock/A Song for Lola
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Fun House/Crystals New Bunny
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Cardboard Club/Alma Clues in
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma the B-girl/Happy Chacho Day
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona