PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Wednesday, June 19, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Chameleons on Target
3 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Good for the Goose/Whistle Work
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sticker Shock/A Song for Lola
4:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
7:30 a.m.
Mecha Builders Let's Get Rolling/A Bit of a Stretch
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Kind Ruby
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Move and Groove on Sesame Street
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Helper for the Day/Race Car Wombats
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Sleep Story for Ellie/Super's Super Mug
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Worried About Mom/Jodi Loses Benji
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Mechanic / Seahorses and Wee Horses
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George and Marco Sound It Out/A Monkey's Duckling
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie How Does It Feel?/Best Ball Fest
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bob Dog's Balloon Bother/We Miss Panda
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Lights Out Rosie/Rosie Goes Camping
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Purple Sweet Potato Buns/Tias Big Break
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
3 p.m.
Alma's Way Piragua Problem / Balloon Blues
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Four Little Pigs and Brucey/Handle With Care
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
5 p.m.
Arthur The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
6 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Four Little Pigs and Brucey/Handle With Care
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Fin Romance/Follow That Hat
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali A Qyah Juneteenth/The Mystery of the Missing Meat
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
9 p.m.
Cyberchase The Kite Flying Showdown
9:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mud Miracle/Fabuloso's New Clothes
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Purple Sweet Potato Buns/Tias Big Break
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
11 p.m.
Alma's Way Piragua Problem / Balloon Blues
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma Town/An Alma Kind of Day
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona