PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2024
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Supported by Habitat for Humanity Supported by Habitat for Humanity

Monday, June 3, 2024

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Lyla in the Loop Piece of Cake/Kibbles and Coins
12:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Atv Adventure! / Nature Buddy Breakup
1 a.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
1:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
2 a.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
7 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
7:30 a.m.
Mecha Builders Picture Perfect Park Party/Sun Block
8 a.m.
Sesame Street Fans of the Fan Dance
8:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Fans of the Fan Dance
9 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! A Boxful of Snout / Postcard From Snout
9:30 a.m.
Work It Out Wombats! Malik Gets Muddy/Balloonasaur Delivery
10 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Follows the Rules at the Pool/Daniel's Firs
10:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen T
11 a.m.
Curious George George and the Rain / George's Pigeon Predicament
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
12 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Donkey Dilemma/The Quiet Game
12:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Someplace Cold/Purple Polka Dot Party
1 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Violin Lesson/Flying High
1:30 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Royal Rosie/Rosies No-Strawberry Stand
2 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
2:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
3 p.m.
Alma's Way To Break or Not to Break / the New Mr. Octy
3:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
4 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Waffle Man/Loopapalooza
4:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
5 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
5:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
7 p.m.
Lyla in the Loop The Waffle Man/Loopapalooza
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
8:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Trees, Please
9:30 p.m.
10 p.m.
Rosie's Rules Dino Day Delayed/Rosies Walkie Talkie
10:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
11 p.m.
Alma's Way To Break or Not to Break / the New Mr. Octy
11:30 p.m.
Alma's Way Harper's Quick Change/All Rapped Up
AZPM is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona