PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, October 17, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Raccoons And Ripe Corn
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Madge Is Missing/The Anteater Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Airplanes And Boats
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Winter
9 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
10 a.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Get Well Moon/Take Your Time
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Show Must Float On/The Truder Crown Affair
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel When Maya Met Andy
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
3 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-Sh-Shark!/Dog Wants To Play Ball
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Step By Step
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel When Maya Met Andy
7 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel When Maya Met Andy
11 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona