PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, October 18, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales It Happened One Nightmare/Staying Within The Lines
2 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From The Crib
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
3 a.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Kate Shelley And The Midnight Express
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Get Well Moon/Take Your Time
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Snowman
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Challenge
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Directions
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Fairytales
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Puppet Pals/Sweet Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Midnight Muddle/Miss Lilly Is Leaving
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Mud Puddle
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse "i'm Bigger Than You" Fire Safety
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Have You Heard?/This Is Mama's World
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Long Story Short
2 p.m.
Design Squad Aquatic Robots
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Budgeting Basics
3 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-Sh-Shark!/Dog Wants To Play Ball
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Step By Step
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Raccoons And Ripe Corn
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Slumber Party/The Talent Show
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Granny's Goodtime All-Cure Spritzer/Mecha-Mouse
7 p.m.
Arthur Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
8 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
11 p.m.
Curious George George Makes A Stand/Curious George Sees The Light
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona