PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, November 16, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat With A Side Of Cute/Mr. Big Words
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos And Do-Se-Don'ts
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Up, Up And Away/Wild Time
2 a.m.
Arthur The Curse Of The Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha To The Rescue/Martha Camps Out
3 a.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Too Many Noddies/The Magic Eraser
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/The Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
8 a.m.
Caillou I Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Festivities
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane The Mystery Of Size And Shape/The Opposites Game
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures To Tree Or Not To Tree/Something Fishy
10 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Buster In Beijing
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat The Foolish Magistrate's New Clothes
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone A Tail In Twain (Pt. 2)
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
1 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
2 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv What's Nano?/Where's Nano?
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers Be Prepared - Emergency Preparedness At Home
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow June 29, 1999
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Divorce Is A Grown-Up Matter/Mcfeely Wedding
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Pioneer Day
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
11 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona