PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
October, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Bowling Is Going Downhill
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Room For Change/Sorrow And The Party
2 a.m.
Arthur Sleep No More/Pet Peeved
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
3 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Little Red Hen
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow Stay Away From The Junkyard!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Gifts & Hurt Feelings/A Spanish-Speaking Friend
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Three Cheers For Us
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Wartz's Workout/Hot Enough For You?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Things I Can Do And Differences
8 a.m.
Caillou Step By Step!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Holidays
9 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
10 a.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
11 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Windy Night/So Long Planty
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
3 p.m.
Word World The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Step By Step
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Little Nino's Pizzeria
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Help With Bathroom Fears/How People Make Toilets
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day To Be Exact
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
7 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
8 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
9 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day To Be Exact
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Miguel's Wonderful Life
11 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona