PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/Burdette's Nest
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
1:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
2 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
2:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Room For A Change
3 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
3:30 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
4 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
5 a.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
5:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Take Me Out To The Fashion Show
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Super Chicken On Sesame Street
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Fish Out Of Water/Burdette's Nest
7:30 a.m.
Caillou Lost And Found
8 a.m.
Barney & Friends All About Me
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
9:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Baby/D.W.'s Baby
10:30 a.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
11 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Take Me Out To The Fashion Show
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Bones/Food And Plenty Of It
1:30 p.m.
Caillou Just For Laughs
2 p.m.
Barney & Friends My Baby Brother
2:30 p.m.
Raggs Rain
3 p.m.
Between The Lions Bobby The Hopping Robot
3:30 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Boxes For Katje
4 p.m.
Teletubbies Fetching Water
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Is Jealous Of Marco
6 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Bones/Food And Plenty Of It
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
7:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
8 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
8:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Dragon Scouts
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes A Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
9:30 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
10:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes A Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Puppy Love
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona