PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Monday, April 14, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Berenstain Bears By The Sea/Catch The Bus
1 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
1:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
2 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
2:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
3 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks The Mold
3:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Team Work
4 a.m.
Boohbah Closet
4:30 a.m.
Teletubbies Numbers
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder New Views And New Homes
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Itch/Everything's Going To Be Just Fine
7:30 a.m.
Caillou Springtime For Caillou
8 a.m.
Barney & Friends Airplanes And Boats
9 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
9:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
10 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
10:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
11 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks The Mold
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Bob's Deaf Niece Visits Sesame Street
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Making Tracks/Map It Out
1:30 p.m.
Caillou Step By Step!
2 p.m.
Barney & Friends Butterflies And Bugs
2:30 p.m.
Raggs Taste
3 p.m.
Between The Lions Trains And Brains And Rainy Plains
3:30 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Galimoto
4 p.m.
Teletubbies Rolling
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Bob's Deaf Niece Visits Sesame Street
6 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Making Tracks/Map It Out
7 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
7:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
8 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
8:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales On Thin Ice/The Shape Of Things To Come
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen And The Brainasaur
9:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Job/Curious George Takes An
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trading Places
10:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen And The Brainasaur
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery Of Dogtopia And Catlantis
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona