PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Monday, September 1, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Berenstain Bears Mama's New Job/Mighty Milton
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
1:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
2 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
2:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
3 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks The Mold
3:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Express Yourself/A Snowman For All Seasons
4 a.m.
Boohbah Jack-In-The-Box
4:30 a.m.
Teletubbies Handshapes Fist
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Dodger's Surprise
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fun & Games/Bowling Alley
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Burdette Bald Eagle/Hot Ice
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
8 a.m.
Caillou All Kinds Of Weather
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Happy
9 a.m.
Arthur My Dad, The Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
10 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sock Chaos At The Laundromat
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/The Five Senses
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Larva Or Leave Me/Egg Hunt
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paper Girl
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
3 p.m.
Word World The Race To Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Trains And Brains And Rainy Plains
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Paper Crane
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Drawing Contest/How People Make Crayons
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sock Chaos At The Laundromat
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paper Girl
7 p.m.
Arthur My Dad, The Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paper Girl
11 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona