PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, September 21, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat Or Not To Beat
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Book Ends/Mr. Big
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Get Dogs And Doggerel In Better Shape
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rise And Bloom/Dragon Scouts
2 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Wingman/To Beat Or Not To Beat
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George's Home For Pigeons/Out Of Order
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Tell-Tale Bell/Bicycle Battle
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Helping Others After Mistakes/Eraser Factory
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Ralphie The Parrot Flies Away
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/Go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Riff To The Rescue! A Wild West Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Tuffy's Trip To Pangabula/Tuffy's Adventure In Pan
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Tickets, Please!/Have You Got The Time?
10 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Moose On The Loose (Jackson Hole, Wyoming)
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat The Return Of The Rat/Great Balls Of Fire
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Groomed For Greatness
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Wishes For A Pet Dinosaur
1 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
2 p.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Simple Machines
3:30 p.m.
Danger Rangers Fires & Liars - Fire Safety
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Mufaro's Beautiful Daughters
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Fire Station
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo & Zoe's Hat Contest
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Moving On - Part 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Super-Grounded/Mouse Army
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya The Mascot
11 p.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona