PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, January 10, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman At Large!
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Just For Laughs/Give Zak A Hand
2 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow The Legend Of The Indian Paintbrush
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Graham Cracker Factory
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Rabbits/Ducks And Fish
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bats And Bunkhouses
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Hopes And Dreams
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Computers
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet The Colossal Fossil/Lighthouse Lily
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Staying Still
11 a.m.
Nanalan' Four-Part Harmony
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Seemore Appreciation
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Little Help From My Friends/baby Of A Different
1:30 p.m.
Animalia What's The Good Word?
2 p.m.
Design Squad Big Bugs
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ What Is Money?
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Earl's Too Cool/When I Was Five
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Adventure Of Taxi Dog
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
6 p.m.
Berenstain Bears Go To The Doctor/Don't Pollute (Anymore)
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
7 p.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona