PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, January 11, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales So Long Solo/Hand's Together
2 a.m.
Arthur Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & Ii)
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down The Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Pet Chicken/don't Be Late Noddy
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Fathers & Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Touch
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Days Of The Week And Sharing
8 a.m.
Caillou People I Love
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Herky Jerky/Upside Down Waterfall
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Betsy Buys A Vowel/Follow Those Directions
10 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster A Bridge Back Home (Brooklyn, New York)
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Fu-Fu And The Whistling Pigeon/Princess Sheegwa
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone Bone Of Arc
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
1 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Surface Area/Stained Glass
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Pumperl In Trouble
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow The Legend Of The Indian Paintbrush
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Graham Cracker Factory
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Show Abby How To Pretend
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Borrowing Freedom
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
7 p.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Sneeze
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel After School
11 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys In Space/Pinata Vision
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona